Bishop's Itinerary

PDF 2019-2020 Itinerary (Revised January 2019)

Bishop’s Itinerary 2019 – 2020

Regional Visits

Fort Sackville               February 5th to 7th, 2019

Cape Breton                April 2nd to 4th, 2019

Chignecto                    October 1st to 3rd, 2019

South Shore                 November 5th to 7th, 2019

                        January 5th to May 31st, 2020

 

2019

 

January 6

St. Nicholas, Westwood Hills

January 13

St. John’s, Sackville

January 20

Shelburne

January 27

St. Francis by the Lakes

February 3

St. Peter’s Birch Cove

February 10

Apostles, Halifax

March 3

St. Andrew’s Timberlea

March 10

St. Albans, Woodside

March 17

Hackett’s Cove

March 24

Emmanuel, Spryfield

March 31

New Ross

April 7

St. John’s Westphal

April 14

New Dublin – Petite Riviere

April 21

Cathedral Church of All Saints

April 28

French Village

May 5

Port Hill

May 12

Neil’s Harbour

June 2

St. Paul’s Charlottetown

June 9

Christ Church Amherst

June 16

St. John’s Wilmot

June 23

Rawdon

June 30

St. Peter’s Charlottetown

September 8

Stewiacke/Shubenacadie

September 15

Lockport

September 22

St. John’s North Sydney

October 6

Alberton – O’Leary

October 20

Three Harbours

October 27

DYC

November 3

Yarmouth

November 10

All Saints by the Sea, Canso

November 17

CAPP Weekend

November 24

Annapolis

December 1

St. Martin’s Western Shore

December 8

Hatchet Lake – Terence Bay

December 15

Holy Spirit, Dartmouth

2020

 

January 5

St. Augustin’s Jollimore

January 12

Chester

January 19

St. Peter’s Eastern Passage

January 26

St. Andrew’s, Dartmouth

February 2

St. Andrew’s Cole Harbour

February 9

Cornwallis

March 1

St. John’s Truro

March 8

Maitland

March 15

All Saints Springhill

March 22

Avon Valley

March 29

Bridgetown

April 5

New Germany

April 12

Cathedral Church of All Saints

April 19

Clements

April 26

St. Paul’s, Halifax

May 3

Sydney Mines

May 10

Cherry Valley

May 24

Crapaud

May 31

Aylesford/Berwick


    print the page